Information om behandling av personuppgifter

Walthon Advokater uppskattar att du besöker vår hemsida och ditt intresse för oss. Vi månar om din integritet och följer dataskyddslagstiftningen*. Vi vill därför informera dig om vår behandling av dina personuppgifter och om dina rättigheter enligt dataskyddslagstiftningen.

Vänligen läs vår integritetspolicy här:

Integritetspolicy SWE version

*Europaparlamentets och Rådets Förordning (EU) 2016/679 av den 27 april 2016 om skydd för fysiska personer med avseende på behandling av personuppgifter och om det fria flödet av sådana uppgifter och om upphävande av direktiv 95/46/EG (allmän dataskyddsförordning), och sådan nationell lagstiftning som införs med stöd av förordningen.

Information about personal data processing
Walthon Advokater appreciates your visit to our website and your interest in our firm. We care about your privacy and comply with data protection legislation*. We therefore wish to inform you about our processing of your personal data and your rights under data protection legislation.

Please read our privacy policy:

Privacy Policy ENG version

*Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (the General Data Protection Regulation), and national legislation introduced under the regulation.

© Copyright 2018 Walthon. © PHOTO MOUNT EVEREST Jacob Felländer.